Portal |

Privacy & Cookies
We request your permission to obtain statistical data of your navigation in this web.
If you continue browsing we consider that you accept the use of cookies.

Review Cookies Policy

bays

nameDepth
(m)
continentwaterbodylatitude
(°)
Length
(m)
longitude
(°)
Width
(m)
Map
Golfo de Martaban20AsiaAndaman Sea16.5166664124220,00097.0000000000150,000
Clew BayEuropeAtlantic Ocean53.833332061825,000-9.800000190716,000
Dakhlet NouadhibouAfricaAtlantic Ocean20.866666793843,000-16.899999618532,000
Bahia de DingleEuropeAtlantic Ocean52.066665649440,000-10.183333396920,000
Kolyuchin BayAsiaChukchi Sea66.8333358765100,000-174.399993896537,000
Golfo SingiticoEuropeAEgean Sea40.183334350648,00024.000000000024,000
Gulf of CastellammareEuropeTyrrhenian sea38.033332824732,00012.9166669846180
Gulf of CataniaEuropeIonian Sea37.400001525931,50015.11666679389,800
Gulf of SirteAfricaMediterranean Sea31.5000000000465,00018.0000000000210,000
Uda GulfAsiaSea Of Okhotsk54.8499984741100,000135.649993896583,000
Showing results: 1 - 10
2256 results